Wood Recyclers Association Logo

Select Region:

Text Search:

A & A Recycling Services Ltd

Bentley Sawmill
Coleshill Road
Bentley
Warwickshire
CV9 2HJ
Matthew Howarth
07392 087 829
www.aandarecycling.co.uk
Matthew.howarth@aandarecycling.co.uk

A & A Recycling Services Ltd

Meriden
Meriden Quarry
Cornets End Lane
Meriden, Near Coventry
CV7 7LG
Matthew Howarth
07392 087 829
www.aandarecycling.co.uk
Matthew.howarth@aandarecycling.co.uk

A W Jenkinson Woodwaste Ltd

Clifton Moor
Clifton
Penrith
CA10 2EY
David Hodgson
01931 712 644
www.awjwoodwaste.co.uk
david.hodgson@awjenkinson.co.uk

A W Jenkinson Woodwaste Ltd

Carriden Industrial Estate
Bo’ness
West Lothian
EH51 9SF
Tom McIntyre
01506 821 044
www.awjwoodwaste.co.uk
tom.mcintyre@awjwoodwaste.co.uk

A W Jenkinson Woodwaste Ltd

Bankhead Recycling Centre
Duffshill Road
Portlethen
Aberdeenshire
AB12 4RX
Tom McIntyre
01506 821 044
www.awjwoodwaste.co.uk
tom.mcintyre@awjwoodwaste.co.uk

A W Jenkinson Woodwaste Ltd

101 Kenmuir Road
Mount Vernon
Glasgow

Tom McIntyre
01506 821 044
www.awjwoodwaste.co.uk
tom.mcintyre@awjwoodwaste.co.uk

A W Jenkinson Woodwaste Ltd

Hespin Wood
Rockcliffe
Todhills
Carlisle

Paul Thompson
07730 021 524
www.awjwoodwaste.co.uk
paul.thompson@awjwoodwaste.co.uk

A.W. Jenkinson Forest Products

Clifton Moor
Clifton
Penrith
Cumbria
CA10 2EY
Head Office
01931 712644
www.awjenkinson.co.uk
info@awjenkinson.co.uk

A&A Recycling

Bentley Sawmill
Coleshill Road
Bentley
Nr. Atherstone
Warwickshire
CV9 2HJ
A & A Recycling Services Ltd
01827 722300
www.aandarecycling.co.uk
info@aandarecycling.co.uk

Action Recovery and Recycling Pty Ltd

134 Bunting Road
Brooklyn
Victoria
Australia
3012
Thomas R Buxton
061 3 93148300/061 438323416
www.sunshinegroupe.com.au
tom@sunshinegroupe.com.au

Afterwood

12 Home Farm Close
Laughterton
Lincs
LN1 2BD
Jonathan Ford
07814 795878
www.afterwood.co.uk
jonathan@afterwood.co.uk

Arden Wood Shavings Ltd

Kenilworth Road
Hampton in Arden
Solihull
B92 0LP
Chris Stanford
01675 443888
www.ardenwoodshavings.co.uk
chris.stanford@ardenwoodshavings.co.uk

Ardent Limited

Unit 3, Becklands Close
Bar Lane
Roecliffe
Boroughbridge
YO51 9NR
Emma Kirk
0870 162 5400
www.ardent-uk.com
emma.kirk@ardent-uk.com

Atlantic Recycling Limited

Atlantic Eco Park
Newton Road
Rumney
Cardiff
CF3 2EJ
Phil Ridley
02920 363888/ 07976 778530
www.atlanticrecycling.co.uk/
phil@atlanticrecycling.co.uk

AW Jenkinson Wood Waste

Carriden Industrial Estate
Bo'ness
EH51 9SF
Head Office
01506 829 880
www.awjwoodwaste.co.uk
info@awjwoodwaste.co.uk

Bioenergy Infrastructure Group

Abbey House
1650 Arlington Business Park
Theale
Reading
RG7 4SA
Andrew Mayo
0118 925 3346 / 0776 6973017
www.bioenergyinfrastructure.com
andrew.mayo@bioenergyinfrastructure.com

Biowise Limited T/A Wastewise

Albion Lane
Willerby
East Riding
Yorkshire
HU10 6TS
Steve Wardell
01482 325221
www.wastewise.co.uk
steve@wastewise.co.uk

Blue Machinery Spares

Appleton Thorn Trading Estate
Warrington
Cheshire
WA4 4SN
Sean McGeary
08452 304 460
www.bluegroup.co.uk
sean.mcgeary@bluegroup.co.uk

BMH Technology

PO Box 32
FI-26101 Rauma
Finland
FI-26101
Panu Arola
0035 8401283466
www.bmh.fi
panu.arola@bmh.fi

Brier Hills Recycling

Brier Hills Farm
Sandtoft Road
Hatfield
Doncaster, South Yorkshire
DN7 6HA
William MacKintosh
01405 818877
www.brierhillsrecycling.co.uk
wj.mackintosh@btconnect.com

Brüning Megawatt GmbH

An der Reeperbahn 12
28217
Bremen
Germany

Matthias Warnke
+49 421 64361-911
www.bruening-gruppe.de
matthias.Warnke@Bruening-Gruppe.de

Bundesverband der Altholzaufbereiter und -verwerter e.V. (BAV)

Schönhauser Allee 147 a
10435 Berlin
Germany

Simon Obert
030 32 30 66 - 80
www.altholzverband.de
obert@altholzverband.de

Community Wood Recycling

97 Church Street
Brighton
BN1 1UJ
Elizabeth Green
01273 203040
www.communitywoodrecycling.org.uk
elizabeth@communitywoodrecycling.org.uk

Countrystyle Recycling

Ridham Dock Road
Iwade
Near Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 8SR
Becky Short
01622 852894
www.countrystylegroup.co.uk
becky.short@countrystylerecycling.co.uk

CRJ Services

Brook House Farm
London Road
Allostock
Knutsford
WA16 9LU
Rob Symons
01538 723 886
www.crjservices.co.uk
enquiries@crjservices.co.uk

D J Laing Recycling Solutions Ltd

Laing House
Panmure Industrial Estate
Carnoustie
DD7 7NP
David Laing
01241 852750
www.djlaing.co.uk
djl@djlaing.co.uk

Donald Ward Ltd T/A Ward

Donald Ward House
East Street
Ilkeston
DE7 5JB
Dan Egner
0345 337 0000 ext 2304 or 07852 544047
www.ward.com
degner@ward.com

Dow Group Limited

23 Lenziemill Road
Cumbernauld
Scotland
G67 2RL
Stuart Brown
01236 730230
www.dowuk.com
stuartb@dowuk.com

Down to Earth Recycling Ltd

School House
Bishop Norton
Market Rasen
Lincolnshire
LN8 2BG
Lynn Wendt
01673 818558
www.downtoearthrecyclingltd.co.uk
accounts@downtoearthrecyclingltd.co.uk

Doyle Machinery Limited

Kitsmead Recycling Centre,
Trumps Farm, Kitsmead Lane, Longcross
Chertsey
Surrey
KT16 0EF
Rachel Carroll
0333 043 3322
www.doylemachinery.co.uk/
rachel@doylemachinery.co.uk

Dyne Solicitors

The White House
High Street
Tattenhall
Chester
CH3 9PX
Jonny Bell
01829 773 116
www.dynesolicitors.co.uk
jcb@dynesolicitors.co.uk

E.ON UK

Blackburn Meadows Renewable Energy Plant
Alsing Road
Sheffield
S9 1HF
Simon Render
02476 197134
www.eonenergy.com
simon.render@eon-uk.com

ECO Sustainable Solutions

Chapel Lane
Parley
Dorset
BH23 6BG
Trelawney Dampney
01202 593601
www.thisiseco.co.uk
lawney.dampney@thisiseco.co.uk

ECO2 Ltd

Vision House
Oaktree Court
Mulberry Drive
Cardiff Gate Business Park
CF23 8RS
Darren Williams
029 20730900
www.eco2uk.com
info@eco2uk.com

Ecohog Ltd

6 Quarry Road
Carrickmore
Co Tyrone
Northern Ireland
BT79 9JX
Tristam Hubbard-Miles
0044 28807 61295
www.ecohogwindshifters.com
tristam@ecohogwindshifters.com

EFO AB

Kungsgaton 50
SE-111 35
Sweden

Guy Evans
0143444196
www.wfo.se
guy.evans@efo.se

Elite Precast Concrete



Sales Department
01952 588 885
www.eliteprecast.co.uk
sales@eliteprecast.co.uk

Elite Precast Concrete Ltd

Unit L
Halesfield 9
Telford
TF7 4QW
Owen Batham
01952 588885
www.eliteprecast.co.uk
sales@eliteprecast.co.uk

Eneco Energy Trade b.v

Marten Meesweg 5
Rotterdam
The Netherlands
3068 AV
Paul Hendrix
0031 6505 10681
www.eneco.com
paul.hendrix@eneco.com

Enva England Limited

Envirobuilding
Private Road No 4
Colwick Industrial Estate
Nottingham
NG4 2JT
Paul Needham
0115 940 3111
www.enva.com
paul.needham@enva.com

Enva Timber Recycling

49 Burnbrae Road
Linwood Industrial Estate
Linwood
Renfrewshire
PA3 3BD
Matt Syme
01505 321 000 / 07943093810
www.enva.com
Matt.Syme@wmtracey.co.uk

Enva Wood Recycling

Lumm Farm
Littlemoss Road
Droylsden
Manchester
M43 7LB
Cherie Hadfield
0161 370 2360
enva.com/wood
cherie.dawn@hadfield.co.uk

EWD Recycling

Morses Lane
Brightlingsea
Essex
CO7 0SD
Margaret Carter
01206 307070 / 07812 972552
www.easternwastedisposal.co.uk
mcarter@ewdmail.co.uk

FCC Environment

900 Pavilion Drive
Northampton Business Park
Northampton
NN4 7RG
Cassie Beedle
01302 303020
www.fccenvironment.co.uk
cassie.beedle@fccenvironment.co.uk

Fireshield Systems Limited

The Old Railway Station
Station Road
Caythorpe
Lincolnshire
NG32 3EW
Russell Bonnett
0800 9755767 / 07734 756016
www.fireshieldsystemsltd.co.uk
russell.bonnett@fireshieldsystemsltd.co.uk

Fireward Ltd

14 Baynes Place
Chelmsford
Essex
CM1 2QX
Vicky Clark
0800 151 0249
www.fireward.co.uk
info@fireward.co.uk

Fox’s Pallets Ltd

Rothwell Road
Kettering
Northants
NN16 8XF
Rob Fox
01536 515000
www.foxspallets.com
sales@foxspallets.com

Freeland Scientific

Rosedale Nursery
College Road
Hextable
Kent
BR8 7LT
Maria Lamswood
01322 667076
www.freelandscientific.com
Maria@freelandscientific.com

GBN Services

Estate Way
210 Church Road
Leyton
London
E10 7JN
Andrew Supple
0208 558 1234
www.gbnservices.co.uk
andrew.supple@gbnservices.co.uk

Geminor UK Ltd

Innovation Centre 3
Keele University
Keele
Staffordshire
ST5 5NP
Oliver Caunce
07880 388079
geminor.co.uk
oliver.caunce@geminor.co.uk

Global Recycling Solutions Ltd

Unit 7
Ruston Road
Grantham
Lincs
NG31 9SW
Peter Banks
01476 568384
www.globalrecycling.eu
rachaelsb@globalrecycling.eu

HAAS Recycling-Systems

Unter den Weiden 6
56472 Dreisbach
Germany

René Perne
+49 2661 9865-0
www.haas-recycling.com
rene.perne@haas-recycling.de

Hadfield Wood Recyclers Ltd

Berth 2 Tilbury
Freeport
Essex
RM18 7EH
Cherie Hadfield
01375 857 984
www.hadfield.co.uk
enquiries@hadfield.co.uk

Harper Contracts / Wood Recycling (Scotland) Ltd

North Road Industrial Estate
Insch
Aberdeenshire
AB52 6XP
Bryan Harper
01464 820011
www.harpercontracts.com
bryan@harpercontracts.com

Henderson Group

Trueman House
Capitol Park
Tingley
Leeds
LS27 0TS
Neil Beck
0113 393 6329
www.hibl.co.uk
neil.beck@hibl.co.uk

HH & DE Drew Ltd

Caird Avenue
New Milton
Hampshire
BH25 5PX
Darren Hazell
07841 215929
www.nmsb.co.uk
darren.hazell@nmsb.co.uk

Hills Waste Solutions

Wiltshire House
County Park Business Centre
Shrivenham Road
Swindon
SN1 2NR
Simon Allen
01793 714455
www.hills-group.co.uk
simon.allen@hills-group.co.uk

Industrial Blower Services Ltd

Unit 6
River Brent Business Park
Trumpers Way
Hanwell, London
W7 2QA
James Ilott
www.ibsblowers.com
james@ibsblowers.com

IQR Systems AB

Stallbackavagen
SE - 461 38
Trollhattan
Sweden

Paul Caldwell
07834585247
www.iqr.se
paul.caldwell@iqr.se

J Mould (Reading) Ltd

Berry's Lane, Burghfield
Reading
Berks
RG30 3XA
Brian McCrorie
01189 575555 / 07886 975200
www.jmouldreading.co.uk
brian.mccrorie@jmouldreading.co.uk

Jack Moody Recycling Limited

Hollybush Farm
Warstone Road
Snareshill
Wolverhampton

Robert Moody
01922 417640
www.jackmoodygroup.co.uk
robert.moody@jackmoodygroup.co.uk

John Brooke (Timber Treatments) TA Waring Waste

The Sawmill
Fosse Way
Widmerpool
Nottingham
NG12 5PS
John Brooke
01664 823103
www.johnbrookesawmillsltd.co.uk
john@sawmills.johnbrooke.co.uk

Kingsbury Pallets Ltd

Water Orton Lane
Minworth
Sutton Coldfield
B76 9BG
Jon Towers
0121 747 7766
www.kingsburypallets.co.uk
sales@kingsburypallets.co.uk

Knight Energy Services

Unit 1 Palmermount Industrial Estate
Bypass Road
Dundonald
Kilmarnock
KA2 9BL
Ken Hepburn
01563 850375
www.solidfuels.ahkgroup.com
Ken.Hepburn@ahkgroup.com

Komptech GB t/a John Hanlon & Company Ltd

Highlands
Gravenhurst Road
Campton
Bedfordshire
SG17 5NZ
Adam Langdale
01462 813301
www.komptechgb.com
a.langdale@komptechgb.com

Kronospan Ltd

Chirk
Wrexham
Wales
LL14 5NT
Pete Watts
www.kronospan-worldwide.com

M McKenzie Waste Ltd

Old Pentland Sawmill
Old Pentland
Loanhead
Midlothian
EH20 9NU
Murray McKenzie
0131 440 0301
www.mckenzieskiphire.com
mckenziepentland@btconnect.com

M V V Environmental Ridham Ltd

Lord Nelson Road
Ridham Dock
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 8FQ
Andy Wallace
01795 342 153
www.mvv-energie.de
andy.wallace@mvvuk.co.uk

Mach Tech Services

Trent Industrial Estate
Duchess Street
Shaw
Oldham
Ol2 7UT
David Ingham
01706 838 246
www.machtechservices.com
sales@machtechservices.com

Marlin Industries Ltd

Davy Way
Llay Industrial Estate
Wrexham
LL12 0PG
John Droog
01978 854854
www.marlinindustries.com
john.droog@marlinindustries.com

Marubeni Komatsu Limited

Padgets Lane
Redditch
Worcestershire
B98 0RT
Edward Prosser
07771 820580
www.marubeni-komatsu.co.uk
edward.prosser@mkl.co.uk

McKinstry Biomass Ltd

81 - 83 Belfast Road
Nutts Corner
Co Antrim
BT29 4TL
Darren McKinstry
02890 825 362
www.mckinstryskiphire.co.uk
darren@mckinstryskiphire.co.uk

MHH Biomass Ltd

559 Carlisle Street East
Sheffield
S4 8DT
Rachel Hague
0114 2213795
www.mhhbiomass.co.uk
info@mhhbiomass.co.uk

Mick George Ltd

Meadow Lane
St Ives
Cambs
PE27 4YQ
Neil Johnson
01480 498099
www.mickgeorge.co.uk
neilj@mickgeorge.co.uk

Motward Limited

Building 4107
Northgate
Alconbury Airfield
Huntingdon
PE28 4WX
Andrew Armiger
01487 772900
www.motward-pallets.co.uk
andrew@motward.co.uk

Nick Brookes Recycling Ltd

Wardle Industrial Estate
Green Lane
Wardle
Cheshire
CW5 6DB
Mike Griffiths
01829 260687
www.nickbrookes.co.uk
mike@nickbrookes.co.uk

Norbord

Station Road
Cowie
Stirlingshire
FK7 7BQ
Kevin Thomas
01786 819 242
www.norbord.com
kevin.thomas@norbord.net

Phillips Brothers (Woodshavings) Ltd

Hangar T2
Raydon Hall Farm
Ipswich
IP7 5QE
Paul Phillips
01473 313063 / 07951 647093
www.phillipsbrothers.co.uk
paul.phillips@phillipsbrothers.co.uk

Pinden Limited

Walden Road
Orpington
Kent
BR5 4EU
Micheal Bishop
01474 707 149
mike@pinden.co.uk

Powerday PLC

Crossan House
Old Oak Sidings
Off Scrubs Lane
London
NW10 6RJ
Simon Little
0208 9604646 / 07785 957245
www.powerday.co.uk
simon.little@powerday.co.uk

R Plevin & Sons Ltd

Cheshire Street
Mossley
Ashton-under-Lyne
Lancs
OL5 9NG
Simon Plevin
01457 838444 or 0780 3209679
www.plevin.co.uk
simonplevin@plevin.co.uk

R Plevin & Sons Ltd

Crookford Hill
Elkesley
Retford
Notts
DN22 8BT
Simon Plevin
01777 839393
www.plevin.co.uk
simonplevin@plevin.co.uk

R Plevin & Sons Ltd

Whams Road
Hazlehead
Crow Edge
South Yorkshire
S36 4HG
Simon Plevin
01777 839393
www.plevin.co.uk
simonplevin@plevin.co.uk

Renewi Support B.V.

Flight Forum 240
5657 DH Eindhoven
The Netherlands

Marc Verhaar
0031 407 514000
www.renewi.com
marc.verhaar@renewi.com

Resource Association

Ground Floor
River House
Wharfebank Mills
Otley
LS21 3JP
Ray Georgeson
01943 464778
www.resourceassociation.com
ray.georgeson@resourceassociation.com

Ronald Hull Jnr Ltd

Mangham Road
Parkgate
Rotheram
S62 6EF
Sean Haywood
01709 524115
www.ronhullskiphireandrecycling.co.uk
sean.haywood@ronhull.co.uk

Rotochopper, Inc

PO Box 295
St Martin
MN 56376
USA

Jami Bestgen
+1 612 590 3367
info@rotochopper.com

Rural Energy

Unit 21, Burrough Court
Burrough on the Hill
Melton Mowbray
Leicestershire
LE14 2QS
Stuart Andrews, Business Development
0203 189 0654
www.ruralenergy.co.uk
stuart.andrews@ruralenergy.co.uk

RWE Innogy Markinch Ltd

RWE Supply and Trading GmbH
Trigonos
Windmill Hill Business Park
Swindon
SN5 6PB
Richard Coulson
0845 026 5525
www.rwe.com
richard.coulson@rwe.com

Scot Heating Company Limited

Uphall Business Park
Uphall
Broxburn
Edinburgh
EH52 5NT
Amanda Snowie
01506 444255
amanda@scotheating.co.uk

SGS United Kingdom Ltd

Inward Way
Rossmore Business Park
Ellesmere Port
CH65 3EN
Jamie Fisher
0151 350 6652
www.sgs.com
jamie.fisher@sgs.com

Sheehan Haulage and Plant Hire Ltd

Knightsbridge Farm
Woodstock Road
Yarnton
Oxfordshire
OX5 1PH
Katie Sheehan
01865 379931
www.sheehancontractors.co.uk
katie@sheehancontractors.co.uk

Shorts Group Ltd

London Court
London Road
Bracknell
Berks
RG12 2UT
Lee Spicer
01344 620316
www.shorts-group.co.uk
lee@shorts-group.co.uk

Socotec UK Ltd

SOCOTEC House
Bretby Business Park
Ashby Road
Burton on Trent
DE15 0YZ
Greg Marshbank
01283 554400
www.socotec.co.uk
greg.marshbank@socotec.com

Solent Stevedores Ltd

Unit 9, Imperial House
Imperial Way
Southampton
Hampshire
SO15 0RB
Zak McElvenny
02380 725 790
zak@solentstevedores.com

South West Wood Products

SWWP Head Office
Unit A4 Pacific Road
Compass Business Park
Cardiff
CF24 5HL
Tom Dunn
02920 523 440
www.southwestwoodproducts.co.uk

South West Wood Products

Ashcott Road
Meare
Glastonbury
Somerset
BA6 9SU
Tom Dunn
02920 523 440
southwestwoodproducts.co.uk
tom.dunn@southwestwoodproducts.co.uk

South West Wood Products

Bryntywod
Llangyfelach
Swansea
BA6 9SU
Tom Dunn
02920 523 440
southwestwoodproducts.co.uk
tom.dunn@southwestwoodproducts.co.uk

South West Wood Products

Old airfield
Winkleigh
North Devon
EX18 8DW
Tom Dunn
02920 523 440
southwestwoodproducts.co.uk
tom.dunn@southwestwoodproducts.co.uk

South West Wood Products

Cardiff
Atlantic Recycling, Ty-To-Mean Farm
Newton Road
Rumney
CF3 2EJ
Tom Dunn
02920 523 440
southwestwoodproducts.co.uk
tom.dunn@southwestwoodproducts.co.uk

South West Wood Products

Alexandra Dock
Newport
NP20 2UW
Tom Dunn
02920 523 440
southwestwoodproducts.co.uk
tom.dunn@southwestwoodproducts.co.uk

South West Wood Products

Bridgend
Lock House, Heol Llan
Coity
Bryncethin,
CF35 6BU
Tom Dunn
02920 523 440
southwestwoodproducts.co.uk
tom.dunn@southwestwoodproducts.co.uk

Spalding Pallets Ltd

Barr Farm
Main Road
Deeping St Nicholas
Spalding
PE11 3BW
Janathon Turner
01775 630011
www.spaldingpallets.co.uk
info@spaldingrecycling.co.uk

Steel Viper

North Road Industrial Estate
Insch
Aberdeenshire
Scotland
AB52 6XP
David Harper
07721 612485
www.steelviper.co.uk
david@steelviper.co.uk

Stobart Biomass Products Ltd

Knutsford Road
Chelford
Cheshire
SK11 9AS
Mark Hall
01768 593135
www.stobartbiomass.com
mark.hall@stobartbiomass.com

SUEZ

Suez House
Grenfell Rd
Maidenhead
Berkshire
SL6 1ES
Jim Walker
07850 739 732
www.suez.co.uk
jim.walker@suez.com

Sylvagen Ltd

Unit 1 The Old Vinery
Lamberhurst Vineyard
Furnace Lane
Lamberhurst
TN3 8LA
Charlie Jones
01892 280 290 / 07515 065 631
www.sylvagen.co.uk
charlie.jones@sylvagen.co.uk

The Chartered Institute of Waste Management (CIWM)

7-9 St. Peters Gardens
Marefair
Northampton
Northamptonshire
NN1 1SX
Ginny Hunter
01604 823346
www.ciwm.co.uk
ginny.hunter@ciwm.co.uk

The Environment Exchange (t2e)

Hudson House
8 Albany Street
Edinburgh
EH1 3QB
Angus Macpherson
0131 473 2330
www.t2e.co.uk
info@t2e.co.uk

The NWH Group

Unit 5
Mayfield Industrial Estate
Dalkeith
EH22 4AD
Craig Williams
0131 663 0048
www.nwhgroup.co.uk
craig@nwhgroup.co.uk

The Pallet Company

Charles Street
West Bromwich
B70 0BY
Saleh Hijaz
01215 203 070
www.thepalletcompany.co.uk
saleh@thepalletcompany.co.uk

Timberpak North East (Head Office)

Staithes Road
Patinson Ind Est
Washington
Tyne and Wear
NE38 8NW
0191 4192156
www.egger.co.uk/timberpak
timberpak@egger.com

Timberpak Scotland

Unit 11
Belgrave Street
Bellshill Industrial Estate
Bellshill
ML4 3NP
Gordon Argo
01698 746 471
www.egger.co.uk/timberpak
timberpak@egger.com

Timberpak South East

Acrewood Way
St Albans
AL4 0JZ
0191 419 2156
www.egger.co.uk/timberpak
timberpak@egger.com

Timberpak Yorkshire

Cross Green Vale
Cross Green Industrial Estate
Leeds
LS9 0SJ
Helen Sinton
0113 248 3772
www.egger.co.uk/timberpak
timberpak@egger.com

Trackwork Ltd

Sandall Lane
Kirk Sandall Industrial Estate
Doncaster
South Yorks
DN3 1RA
James Bowes
01302 888666 / 07836 515554
www.trackwork.co.uk
james.bowes@trackwork.co.uk

UK Wood Recycling Ltd

Trunk Road
Middlesbrough
TS6 8JH
Emily Craigs
01642 452 044
www.ukwoodrecycling.co.uk
emily.craigs@hadfield.co.uk

Unilin Panels

Unilin BVBA, panels, chipboards
Ooigemstraat 3 bus 2
8710 Wielsbeke
Belgium

Innocent Deboosere
+3256672555
www.unilin.com
Inno.Deboosere@unilin.com

Uniper Technologies Ltd

Technology Centre
Ratcliffe on Soar
Nottingham
NG11 0EE
Dr Will Quick
02476 192900 / 07765 896881
www.uniper.energy
will.quick@uniper.energy

Vecoplan Ltd

The Cofton Centre
Groveley Lane
Birmingham
B31 4PT
Paul Costello
0121 476 5644
www.vecoplan.co.uk
paul.costello@vecoplan.co.uk

Veolia UK Ltd

The Wheelhouse
Bond's Mill
Stonehouse
Glos
GL10 3RF
Oliver Latter
01453 827 655
www.veolia.co.uk
oliver.latter@veolia.com

Warwick Ward (Machinery) Ltd

Blacker Hill Sidings
Blacker Hill
Barnsley
S74 0RE
Ashley Ward
01226 747260
www.warwick-ward.com
aw@warwick-ward.com

Welland Waste Management Ltd

Pebble Hall
Theddington
Lutterworth
Leicestershire
LE17 6NJ
Roger Clarke
01858 880268
roger@wellandwaste.co.uk

Westcon Equipment (UK) Ltd

Unit 2, Bridge Street
Bailie Gate Industrial Estate
Sturminster Marshall
Wimborne
BH21 4DB
Niel Bond
01258 859100
www.westconuk.co.uk
sales@westconuk.co.uk

Westminster Waste

Maybank Wharf
Herringham Rd,
London
SE7 8NW
Dominic Moule
0207 231 0777
www.westminsterwaste.com
dom@westminsterwaste.com

Xetrov Energy Limited

Spaldington Airfield
Howden
East of Yorkshire
DN14 7NG
Grahame Williams
01430 432185 / 07970 907951
www.xetrovenergy.com
grahame.williams@xetrovenergy.com

Yorwaste

Bretton Mill Farm
Haigh
Barnsley
S75 4BX
Michael Wheatley
01609 768875
www.yorwaste.co.uk
michael.wheatley@yorwaste.co.uk
Wood Recyclers Association How can we help?






Subscribe me to your mailing list